eRail.in

Indian Railways largest database

LTT KARAIKAL EX 11017, Lokmanyatilak T to Karaikal

No.NameFromDep.ToArr.RundayClass
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXLokmanyatilak T12.05Karaikal18.45Sa2A 3A SL GN
PantryTravel TimeAv. SpeedARPOwn ByFare TypeTrain TypeGauge
No30.4053km/hr60CRMail ExpressMail & ExpressBG
Fare Includes Food costRake ShareReversePair TrainSpecial - Limited Run
No01035,01036,11005,11006,11017,11018,11021,11022,11035,1103611018No

#CodeStn NameArrivalDepartureHaltPFDist.DayRemark
1LTTLokmanyatilak TFirst12.05001
2TNAThane12.3112.332181
3KYNKalyan Jn12.5813.002381
4LNLLonavla14.2314.2521121
5PUNEPune Jn (RL)15.3015.3551761
6SURSolapur Jn19.4019.4554401
7GRGulbarga21.5822.0025531
8WADIWadi Jn22.4022.50105891
9YGYadgir23.2123.2216281
10RCRaichur00.0800.1026972
11MALMManthralayam Road00.4300.4527252
12GTLGuntakal Jn02.1502.2058182
13GYGooty Jn02.4802.5028462
14TUTadipatri03.2803.3028942
15YAYerraguntla04.3304.3529622
16HXCuddapah05.1305.15210012
17RURenigunta Jn07.5008.001011262
18AJJArakkonam08.5509.00511982
19MSChennai Egmore10.3510.451012732
20TBMTambaram11.1311.15212972
21CGLChengalpattu Jn11.3811.40213282
22VMVillupuram Jn13.3013.35514312
23TDPRTiruppadirippuliyur14.1814.20214732
24CDMChidambaram15.0115.02115162
25SYSirkazhi15.2115.22115332
26MVMayiladuturai Jn15.5816.00215532
27TVRThiruvarur Jn (Rev)16.4516.551015912
28NGTNagappattinam17.2817.30216152
29NCRNagore Tn17.4317.45216222
30KIKKaraikal18.45Last016332
A1B2B1S6S5S4S3S2S1
EnGSGSGSGSGSGS2A3A3ASLSLSLSLSLSL2SGSGS
0123456789101112131415161718
Coach composition is historic data and does not represent current status.
Rev- Rake Reverse at this station
RL - Remote Quota Starting Station
PQ - Pooled Quota Location
GN - General Quota Station
Print