Route
#CodeStn NameArrivalDepartureHaltDist.Day
1TVCTrivandrum CentralFirst14.20001
2QLNKollam Jn (Quilon)15.1015.122651
3KYJKayankulam Jn15.4815.4911061
4MVLKMavelikara15.5515.5611141
5CNGRChengannur16.0916.1011261
6KTYMKottayam16.4816.5021611
7ERNErnakulam Town (RL)17.5217.5532231
8TCRThrisur19.0019.0222951
9SRRShoranur Jn20.1020.20103271
10TIRTirur20.5821.0023721
11CLTKozhikode (Calicut)21.5021.5554131
12BDJVadakara (Badagara)22.3022.3224601
13TLYThalassery (Tellicherry)22.5022.5224821
14CANKannur (Cannanore)23.30Last05021
Additional Information
Rundays :M W Th F Su
Classes :CC 2S GN
Pantry :Not Available
Fare Includes Food cost :No
Total Travel Time :9 hr, 10 min
Av. Speed :55 km/hr
Advance Res. Period (ARP) :60 days
Own By :SR
Rake Share :12081,12082
Fare Type :Shatabdi
Train Type :Jan Shatabdi
Pair Train :12081, Jan Shatabdi
Gauge :BG
Legends
Rev - Rake Reverse at this station
RL - Remote Quota Starting Station
PQ - Pooled Quota Location
GN - General Quota Station
Coach Composition
Engine
12S
22SD1
32SD2
42SD3
52SD4
62SD5
72SD6
82SD7
92SD8
10CCC1
11CCC2
12CCC3
132SD9
142SD10
152SD11
162SD12
172SD13
182S
Coach information is historic
and may not represent the current status.

Print