eRail.in

Indian Railways largest database

JP PUNE SF EXP 12940, Jaipur Jn to Pune Jn

No.NameFromDep.ToArr.RundayClass
12940JP PUNE SF EXPJaipur Jn09.15Pune Jn08.05Tu Sa2A 3A SL GN
PantryTravel TimeAv. SpeedARPOwn ByFare TypeTrain TypeGauge
No22.5057km/hr60NWRSuperfastSuper FastBG
Fare Includes Food costRake ShareReversePair TrainSpecial - Limited Run
No12939,1294012939No

#CodeStn NameArrivalDepartureHaltPFDist.DayRemark
1JPJaipur JnFirst09.15001
2DPADurgapura09.2209.24281
3BNLWBanasthali Niwai10.0410.062661
4SWMSawai Madhopur Jn (Rev)11.2511.35101321
5KOTAKota Jn12.5013.00102401
6RMARamganj Mandi13.5513.5723121
7RTMRatlam Jn18.0018.10105061
8BRCVadodara Jn22.0522.23187671
9STSurat00.0800.20128962
10BSRVasai Road04.1004.15511112
11KYNKalyan Jn05.1505.20511642
12PUNEPune Jn08.05Last013022
S1S2S3S4S5S6S7S8S9B1B2B3A1A2AB1
EnGSGSGSSLSLSLSLSLSLSLSLSL3A3A3A2A2A2A + 3AGSGSGS
0123456789101112131415161718192021
Coach composition is historic data and does not represent current status.
Rev- Rake Reverse at this station
RL - Remote Quota Starting Station
PQ - Pooled Quota Location
GN - General Quota Station
Print