Route
#CodeStn NameArrivalDepartureHaltDist.Day
1MLDTMalda TownFirst21.35001
2NFKNew Farakka Jn22.0722.125351
3PKRPakur22.5422.551681
4RJGRajgram23.1123.121801
5MRRMurarai23.2423.251911
6NHTNalhati Jn23.4123.4321081
7RPHRampur Hat00.1700.2251222
8SNTSainthia Jn00.4800.4911492
9AMPAhmadpur Jn01.0001.0111632
10BHPBolpur Shantiniketan01.2001.2221822
11BWNBarddhaman Jn02.3002.50202342
12BDCBandel Jn03.5003.5443012
13NHNaihati Jn04.1504.1943102
14BNXRBidhannagar Road05.0005.0113442
15SDAHSealdah05.20Last03472
Additional Information
Rundays :Daily
Classes :1A 2A 3A SL GN
Pantry :Not Available
Fare Includes Food cost :No
Total Travel Time :7 hr, 45 min
Av. Speed :45 km/hr
Advance Res. Period (ARP) :60 days
Own By :ER
Rake Share :13153,13154
Fare Type :Mail Express
Train Type :Mail & Express
Pair Train :13153, Gour Express
Gauge :BG
Legends
Rev - Rake Reverse at this station
RL - Remote Quota Starting Station
PQ - Pooled Quota Location
GN - General Quota Station
Coach Composition
En
1GS
2GS
3SLS12
4SLS11
5SLS10
6SLS9
7SLS8
8SLS7
9SLS6
10SLS5
11SLS4
121A + 2AHA1
132AA2
143AB2
153AB1
162AA1
17SLS3
18SLS2
19SLS1
20GS
21GS

Print