Route
#CodeStn NameArrivalDepartureHaltDist.Day
1DNRDanapurFirst20.52001
2ARAAra Jn21.2321.252401
3BXRBuxar22.1422.1621081
4MGSMughal Sarai Jn00.2000.30102022
5BSBVaranasi Jn (RL)01.1501.25102192
6SLNSultanpur Jn03.2903.3123632
7LKOLucknow Jn06.1506.25105022
8HRIHardoi07.5808.0136042
9BEBareilly Jn09.5309.5857372
10MBMoradabad Jn11.3011.40108282
11RKRoorkee14.1014.1229862
12SRESaharanpur Jn15.0515.10510212
13UMBAmbala Cantt Jn16.2516.401511022
14CDGChandigarh17.55Last011692
Additional Information
  • Rundays :W Su
  • Classes :2A 3A SL GN
  • Pantry :Not Available
  • Fare Includes Food cost :No
  • Total Travel Time :21.03
  • Av. Speed :56km/hr
  • Advance Res. Period (ARP) :60 days
  • Own By :ECR
  • Rake Share :13255,13256
  • Fare Type :Mail Express
  • Train Type :Mail & Express
  • Pair Train :13256, Cdg Ppta Exp
  • Gauge :BG
Legends
  • Rev - Rake Reverse at this station
  • RL - Remote Quota Starting Station
  • PQ - Pooled Quota Location
  • GN - General Quota Station
Coach Composition
En
1GS
2GS
3GS
4GS
5SL
6SL
7SL
8SL
9SL
10SL
11SL
12SL
13SL
142A
152A
163A
173A
183A
19GS
20GS
21GS
22GSRD
23GS

Print