eRail.in

Indian Railways largest database

PPTA CDG EXP 13255, Danapur to Chandigarh

No.NameFromDep.ToArr.RundayClass
13255PPTA CDG EXPDanapur20.52Chandigarh17.55W Su2A 3A SL GN
PantryTravel TimeAv. SpeedARPOwn ByFare TypeTrain TypeGauge
No21.0356km/hr60ECRMail ExpressMail & ExpressBG
Fare Includes Food costRake ShareReversePair TrainSpecial - Limited Run
No13255,1325613256No

#CodeStn NameArrivalDepartureHaltPFDist.DayRemark
1DNRDanapurFirst20.52001
2ARAAra Jn21.2321.252401
3BXRBuxar22.1422.1621081
4MGSMughal Sarai Jn00.2000.30102022
5BSBVaranasi Jn (RL)01.1501.25102192
6SLNSultanpur Jn03.2903.3123632
7LKOLucknow Jn06.1506.25105022
8HRIHardoi07.5808.0136042
9BEBareilly Jn09.5309.5857372
10MBMoradabad Jn11.3011.40108282
11RKRoorkee14.1014.1229862
12SRESaharanpur Jn15.0515.10510212
13UMBAmbala Cantt Jn16.2516.401511022
14CDGChandigarh17.55Last011692
B1B2B3A1A2S1S2S3S4S5S6S7S8S9S10
EnGSGSGSGS3A3A3A2A2ASLSLSLSLSLSLSLSLSLSLGSGSGSGS
01234567891011121314151617181920212223
Coach composition is historic data and does not represent current status.
Rev- Rake Reverse at this station
RL - Remote Quota Starting Station
PQ - Pooled Quota Location
GN - General Quota Station
Print