Route
#CodeStn NameArrivalDepartureHaltDist.Day
1CSTMMumbai CSTFirst15.45001
2DRDadar Cr15.5816.00291
3KYNKalyan Jn16.3816.402541
4KJTKarjat (PQ)17.1817.2021001
5LNLLonavla18.0818.1021281
6PUNEPune Jn (RL)19.1519.25101921
7DDDaund Jn20.5020.5552681
8KWVKurduwadi23.2023.2223771
9SURSolapur Jn00.4500.55104552
10GRGulbarga02.5803.0025682
11WADIWadi Jn04.1504.2056052
12YGYadgir05.1805.2576442
13RCRaichur06.1806.2027132
14MALMManthralayam Road06.5306.5527412
15ADAdoni07.3307.3527822
16GTLGuntakal Jn (RL)08.2508.40158332
17GYGooty Jn09.0809.1028622
18TUTadipatri09.5309.5529102
19KDPKondapuram10.2310.2529382
20YAYerraguntla10.5811.0029792
21HXCuddapah11.4311.45210182
22NRENandalur12.1812.20210582
23RJPRazampeta12.3312.35210692
24KOUKoduru12.5813.00211032
25RURenigunta Jn14.2514.351011432
26TPTYTirupati (RL)15.1015.15511532
27PAKPakala Jn15.5315.55211952
28CTOChittoor16.2816.30212252
29KPDKatpadi Jn18.0018.05512572
30JTJJolarpettai Jn19.2519.30513412
31SASalem Jn21.0021.05514612
32EDErode Jn22.0522.10515242
33TUPTiruppur22.5322.55215742
34CBECoimbatore Jn (RL)23.4523.50516242
35PGTPalakkad ( Palghat Jn)01.2001.25516793
36OTPOttappalam01.4801.50217103
37WKIWadakancheri02.2002.22217393
38TCRThrisur02.3902.42317563
39IJKIrinjalakuda03.0003.02217803
40CKIChalakudi03.0803.10217863
41AFKAngamali03.2003.22218013
42AWYAluva (Alwaye)03.3503.37218103
43ERNErnakulam Town04.1504.20518273
44TRTRTripunitura04.3804.40218403
45KTYMKottayam05.4005.45518903
46CGYChanganaseri06.0306.05219073
47TRVLTiruvalla06.1306.15219153
48CNGRChengannur06.2306.25219243
49MVLKMavelikara06.3606.38219373
50KYJKayankulam Jn06.5306.55219453
51KPYKarunagapalli07.0307.05219583
52QLNKollam Jn (Quilon)08.0008.05519853
53PVUParavur08.1808.20219983
54VAKVarkala08.2808.30220093
55KVUKadakavur08.3808.40220183
56CRYChirayinkil08.4308.45220213
57TVPTrivandrum Pettah09.0309.05220473
58TVCTrivandrum Central09.3009.35520503
59NYYNeyyattinkara09.5309.55220673
60KZTKulitthurai10.1310.15220883
61ERLEraniel10.2610.28221033
62NCJNagercoil Jn11.0011.05521213
63CAPEKanniyakumari12.00Last021363
Additional Information
Rundays :Daily
Classes :2A 3A SL GN
Pantry :Available
Fare Includes Food cost :No
Total Travel Time :44.15,0
Av. Speed :48km/hr
Advance Res. Period (ARP) :60 days
Own By :SR
Rake Share :
Fare Type :Mail Express
Train Type :Mail & Express
Pair Train :16382, Cape Mumbai Exp
Gauge :BG
Legends
Rev - Rake Reverse at this station
RL - Remote Quota Starting Station
PQ - Pooled Quota Location
GN - General Quota Station
Coach Composition
En
1GS
2GS
32AA1
43AB1
5SLS1
6SLS2
7SLS3
8SLS4
9PC
10SLS5
11SLS6
12SLS7
13SLS8
14SLS9
15SLS10
16GS
17GS

Print