eRail.in

Indian Railways largest database

KANYAKUMARI EXP 16381, Mumbai CST to Kanniyakumari

No.NameFromDep.ToArr.RundayClass
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPMumbai CST15.45Kanniyakumari12.15Daily2A 3A SL GN
PantryTravel TimeAv. SpeedARPOwn ByFare TypeTrain TypeGauge
Yes44.3048km/hr60SRMail ExpressMail & ExpressBG
Fare Includes Food costRake ShareReversePair TrainSpecial - Limited Run
No16382No

#CodeStn NameArrivalDepartureHaltPFDist.DayRemark
1CSTMMumbai CSTFirst15.45001
2DRDadar Cr15.5816.00291
3KYNKalyan Jn16.3816.402541
4KJTKarjat (PQ)17.1817.2021001
5LNLLonavla18.0818.1021281
6PUNEPune Jn (RL)19.1519.25101921
7DDDaund Jn20.5020.5552681
8KWVKurduwadi23.2023.2223771
9SURSolapur Jn00.4500.55104552
10GRGulbarga02.5803.0025682
11WADIWadi Jn04.1504.2056052
12YGYadgir04.5004.5226442
13RCRaichur05.5005.5227132
14MALMManthralayam Road06.2806.3027412
15ADAdoni07.0107.0217822
16GTLGuntakal Jn (RL)08.0508.20158332
17GYGooty Jn08.4308.4528622
18TUTadipatri09.2309.2529102
19KDPKondapuram10.0310.0529382
20YAYerraguntla10.4310.4529792
21HXCuddapah11.3311.35210182
22NRENandalur12.0812.10210582
23RJPRazampeta12.2312.25210692
24KOUKoduru12.5312.55211032
25RURenigunta Jn14.1514.352011432
26TPTYTirupati (RL)15.1015.15511532
27PAKPakala Jn15.5315.55211952
28CTOChittoor16.4316.45212252
29KPDKatpadi Jn17.5518.00512572
30JTJJolarpettai Jn19.2519.30513412
31SASalem Jn21.0021.05514612
32EDErode Jn22.0522.10515242
33TUPTiruppur22.5322.55215742
34CBECoimbatore Jn (RL)23.4523.50516242
35PGTPalakkad ( Palghat Jn)01.2001.25516793
36OTPOttappalam01.4801.50217103
37WKIWadakancheri02.1302.15217393
38TCRThrisur02.4202.45317563
39IJKIrinjalakuda03.0803.10217803
40CKIChalakudi03.1603.18217863
41AFKAngamali03.3903.41218013
42AWYAluva (Alwaye)03.5103.53218103
43ERNErnakulam Town04.2504.351018273
44TRTRTripunitura04.4604.48218403
45KTYMKottayam05.4505.50518903
46CGYChanganaseri06.0806.10219073
47TRVLTiruvalla06.1806.20219153
48CNGRChengannur06.2806.30219243
49MVLKMavelikara06.4306.45219373
50KYJKayankulam Jn06.5807.00219453
51KPYKarunagapalli07.1307.15219583
52QLNKollam Jn (Quilon)08.1008.15519853
53PVUParavur08.2608.28219983
54VAKVarkala08.3808.40220093
55KVUKadakavur08.4808.50220183
56CRYChirayinkil08.5308.55220213
57TVPTrivandrum Pettah09.1309.15220473
58TVCTrivandrum Central09.3009.35520503
59NYYNeyyattinkara09.5309.55220673
60KZTKulitthurai10.1810.20220883
61ERLEraniel10.3810.40221033
62NCJNagercoil Jn11.2011.25521213
63CAPEKanniyakumari12.15Last021363
B1A1S1S2S3S5S4S6S7S8S9S10
EnGSGS3A2ASLSLSLSLSLSLSLSLSLSLGSGSGS
01234567891011121314151617
Coach composition is historic data and does not represent current status.
Rev- Rake Reverse at this station
RL - Remote Quota Starting Station
PQ - Pooled Quota Location
GN - General Quota Station
Print