Route
#CodeStn NameArrivalDepartureHaltDist.Day
1HTEHatiaFirst22.00001
2RNCRanchi22.1522.251071
3NKMNamkom22.3222.331121
4MURIMuri23.3523.405691
5JAAJhalida23.5900.012822
6BKSCBokaro Steel City00.4500.55101222
7CRPChandrapura Jn01.2501.3051372
8KTHKatrasgarh02.1702.2251582
9DHNDhanbad Jn (RL)03.2003.40201712
10KMMEKumardubi04.1704.1812102
11BRRBarakar04.2304.2412132
12ULTKulti04.3504.3612162
13CRJChittaranjan05.1305.1632332
14JMTJamtara05.2905.3012472
15VDSVidyasagar05.4705.4812652
16MDPMadhupur Jn06.1106.1542892
17MUWMathurapur06.2706.2813012
18SNQSankarpur06.3606.3713092
19JSMEJasidih Jn06.4906.5233182
20STLSimultala07.2007.2113432
21JAJJhajha07.5007.5553622
22GHRGidhaur08.0508.0723732
23CUXChaura Bh08.1308.1523802
24JMUJamui08.2108.2323882
25BFMBhalui08.3008.3223972
26MNPMananpur08.4008.4224022
27BSQPBansipur08.4908.5124082
28KIULKiul Jn09.1209.1424162
29LKRLuckeesarai Jn09.2009.2224172
30MKBMankatha09.2809.3024232
31BRYABarhiya09.4709.4924322
32RDUMRampur Dumra09.5509.5724382
33HTZHathidah Jn10.0210.0424432
34MKAMokama Jn10.1510.1724502
35MORMor10.2310.2524572
36PHKPunarakh10.3210.3424652
37BARHBarh10.4710.4924762
38ATLAthmal Gola10.5610.5824852
39BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn11.1111.1324942
40KOOKhusropur11.3611.3825092
41FUTFatuha11.4611.4825172
42PNCPatna Saheb12.0212.0425292
43RJPBRejendranagar Terminal12.1612.1825372
44PNBEPatna Jn12.25Last05392
Additional Information
Rundays :Daily
Classes :2A 3A SL GN
Pantry :Not Available
Fare Includes Food cost :No
Total Travel Time :14 hr, 25 min
Av. Speed :37 km/hr
Advance Res. Period (ARP) :60 days
Own By :SER
Rake Share :
Fare Type :Mail Express
Train Type :Mail & Express
Pair Train :18621, Patliputra Exp
Gauge :BG
Legends
Rev - Rake Reverse at this station
RL - Remote Quota Starting Station
PQ - Pooled Quota Location
GN - General Quota Station
Coach Composition
Engine
1GS
2GS
3GS
4GS
5GS
6GS
7GS
8GS
92AA1
103AB1
11SLS1
12SLS2
13SLS3
14GS
15GS
16GS
Coach information is historic
and may not represent the current status.

Print