eRail.in

Indian Railways largest database

BVC PIT PASS 59270, Bhavnagar Terminus to Palitana

No.NameFromDep.ToArr.RundayClass
59270BVC PIT PASSBhavnagar Terminus18.10Palitana19.30DailyGN
PantryTravel TimeAv. SpeedARPOwn ByFare TypeTrain TypeGauge
No01.2035km/hr60WROrdinaryPassengerBG
Fare Includes Food costRake ShareReversePair TrainSpecial - Limited Run
No59269No

#CodeStn NameArrivalDepartureHaltPFDist.DayRemark
1BVCBhavnagar TerminusFirst18.10001
2BVPBhavanagar Para18.1518.16131
3VTJVartej18.2618.271101
4KDMRKhodiyar Mandir18.3618.371151
5SOJNSihor Gujarat18.4918.501201
6KNADKanad19.0219.031301
7MDHAMadhada19.1219.131351
8PITPalitana19.30Last0471
EnGSRDGSGSGSGSGSGSRD
01234567
Coach composition is historic data and does not represent current status.
Rev- Rake Reverse at this station
RL - Remote Quota Starting Station
PQ - Pooled Quota Location
GN - General Quota Station
Print