eRail.in

Indian Railways largest database

INDB PATNA SPL 09305, Indore Jn to Patna Jn

No.NameFromDep.ToArr.RundayClass
09305INDB PATNA SPLIndore Jn14.00Patna Jn16.40Su2A 3A SL GN
PantryTravel TimeAv. SpeedARPOwn ByFare TypeTrain TypeGauge
No26.4048km/hr60WRMail ExpressSpecialBG
Fare Includes Food costRake ShareReversePair TrainSpecial - Limited Run
No09306Yes 06-Apr-14 to 29-Jun-14

#CodeStn NameArrivalDepartureHaltPFDist.DayRemark
1INDBIndore JnFirst Stn14.0001
2DWXDewas14.3614.382391
3UJNUjjain Jn15.2015.4525801
4SJPShujalpur17.0017.0221831
5BIHBairagarh17.5517.5722531
6BHSVidisha18.5018.5223161
7BINABina Jn20.4520.5054021
8SGOSaugor22.1022.20104761
9DMODamoh23.4523.4725531
10KTEKatni Jn02.0002.20206642
11MYRMaihar03.3503.3727272
12STASatna04.2004.30107632
13MKPManikpur Jn06.3506.3728402
14SRJShankargarh08.0808.1028952
15COIChheoki09.1509.2059322
16MZPMirzapur10.3510.40510132
17MGSMughal Sarai Jn12.1512.352010762
18BXRBuxar14.0014.02211702
19ARAAra Jn15.1015.12212382
20DNRDanapur15.5015.52212782
21PNBEPatna Jn16.40Last Stn12872

Rev- Rake Reverse at this station
RL - Remote Quota Starting Station
PQ - Pooled Quota Location
GN - General Quota Station
Print