eRail.in

Indian Railways largest database

JAN SHATABDI 12082, Trivandrum Cntl to Kannur

No.NameFromDep.ToArr.RundayClass
12082JAN SHATABDITrivandrum Cntl14.20Kannur23.30M W Th F SuCC 2S GN
PantryTravel TimeAv. SpeedARPOwn ByFare TypeTrain TypeGauge
No09.1055km/hr60SRShatabdiJan ShatabdiBG
Fare Includes Food costRake ShareReversePair TrainSpecial - Limited Run
No12081,1208212081No

#CodeStn NameArrivalDepartureHaltPFDist.DayRemark
1TVCTrivandrum CentralFirst Stn14.2001
2QLNKollam Jn (Quilon)15.1215.153651
3KYJKayankulam Jn15.4915.5011061
4MVLKMavelikara15.5815.5911141
5CNGRChengannur16.1016.1221261
6KTYMKottayam16.5016.5221611
7ERNErnakulam Town (RL)18.0218.0532231
8TCRThrisur19.1619.1822951
9SRRShoranur Jn20.1020.20103271
10TIRTirur20.5921.0013721
11CLTKozhikode (Calicut)21.5021.5554131
12BDJVadakara (Badagara)22.2922.3014601
13TLYThalassery (Tellicherry)22.4922.5014821
14CANKannur (Cannanore)23.30Last Stn5021
D1D2D3D4D5D6D7D8D9C3C2C1D10D11D12D13
En2S2S2S2S2S2S2S2S2S2SCCCCCC2S2S2S2S2S
0123456789101112131415161718
Coach composition is historic data and does not represent current status.
Rev- Rake Reverse at this station
RL - Remote Quota Starting Station
PQ - Pooled Quota Location
GN - General Quota Station
Print