eRail.in

Indian Railways largest database

JP PUNE SF EXP 12940, Jaipur to Pune Jn

No.NameFromDep.ToArr.RundayClass
12940JP PUNE SF EXPJaipur09.15Pune Jn08.05Tu Sa2A 3A SL GN
PantryTravel TimeAv. SpeedARPOwn ByFare TypeTrain TypeGauge
No22.5057km/hr60NWRSuperfastSuper FastBG
Fare Includes Food costRake ShareReversePair TrainSpecial - Limited Run
No12939,1294012939No

#CodeStn NameArrivalDepartureHaltPFDist.DayRemark
1JPJaipur JnFirst Stn09.15001
2DPADurgapura09.2209.24281
3BNLWBanasthali Niwai10.0410.062661
4SWMSawai Madhopur Jn (Rev)11.2511.35101321
5KOTAKota Jn12.5013.00102401
6RMARamganj Mandi13.5513.5723121
7RTMRatlam Jn18.0018.10105061
8BRCVadodara Jn22.0522.23187671
9STSurat00.0800.20128962
10BSRVasai Road04.1004.15511112
11KYNKalyan Jn05.1505.20511642
12PUNEPune Jn08.05Last Stn013022
S1S2S3S4S5S6S7S8S9AE1B1AB1A1
EnGSGSGSSLSLSLSLSLSLSLSLSL2A3A2A + 3A2AGSGSGS
012345678910111213141516171819
Coach composition is historic data and does not represent current status.
Rev- Rake Reverse at this station
RL - Remote Quota Starting Station
PQ - Pooled Quota Location
GN - General Quota Station
Print