eRail.in

Indian Railways largest database

PALANI EXPRESS 16001, Chennai Central to Palani

No.NameFromDep.ToArr.RundayClass
16001PALANI EXPRESSChennai Central21.00Palani08.00Daily2A 3A SL GN
PantryTravel TimeAv. SpeedARPOwn ByFare TypeTrain TypeGauge
No11.0050km/hr60SRMail ExpressMail & ExpressBG
Fare Includes Food costRake ShareReversePair TrainSpecial - Limited Run
No16002No

#CodeStn NameArrivalDepartureHaltPFDist.DayRemark
1MASChennai CentralFirst Stn21.00001
2AJJArakkonam21.5022.0010691
3KPDKatpadi Jn22.4822.5021301
4GYMGudiyattam23.0923.1011551
5JTJJolarpettai Jn00.0300.0522142
6SASalem Jn01.5002.00103342
7RASPRasipuram02.2802.3023592
8NMKLNamakkal02.5302.5523852
9MONRMohanur03.1203.1314032
10KRRKarur03.5003.5554192
11DGDindigul Jn05.5006.30404932
12APIAkkaraipatti06.4406.4515032
13ODCOddanchattram07.0707.0815262
14CHPTChatrapatti07.1807.1915362
15PLNIPalani08.00Last Stn05512
S7S6S5S4S3S2S1A1B1
EnGSGSGSGSSLSLSLSLSLSLSL2A3AGSGSGSGS
01234567891011121314151617
Coach composition is historic data and does not represent current status.
Rev- Rake Reverse at this station
RL - Remote Quota Starting Station
PQ - Pooled Quota Location
GN - General Quota Station
Print