eRail.in

Indian Railways largest database

KANYAKUMARI EXP 16381, Mumbai Cst to Kanyakumari

No.NameFromDep.ToArr.RundayClass
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPMumbai Cst15.45Kanyakumari12.15Daily2A 3A SL GN
PantryTravel TimeAv. SpeedARPOwn ByFare TypeTrain TypeGauge
Yes44.3048km/hr60SRMail ExpressMail & ExpressBG
Fare Includes Food costRake ShareReversePair TrainSpecial - Limited Run
No16382No

#CodeStn NameArrivalDepartureHaltPFDist.DayRemark
1CSTMMumbai CSTFirst Stn15.4501
2DRDadar Cr15.5816.00291
3KYNKalyan Jn16.3816.402541
4KJTKarjat (PQ)17.1817.2021001
5LNLLonavla18.0818.1021281
6PUNEPune Jn (RL)19.1519.25101921
7DDDaund Jn20.5020.5552681
8KWVKurduwadi23.2023.2223771
9SURSolapur Jn00.4500.55104552
10GRGulbarga02.5803.0025682
11WADIWadi Jn04.1504.2056052
12YGYadgir04.5004.5226442
13RCRaichur05.5005.5227132
14MALMManthralayam Road06.2806.3027412
15ADAdoni07.0107.0217822
16GTLGuntakal Jn (RL)08.0508.20158332
17GYGooty Jn08.4308.4528622
18TUTadipatri09.2309.2529102
19KDPKondapuram10.0310.0529382
20YAYerraguntla10.4310.4529782
21HXCuddapah11.3311.35210172
22NRENandalur12.0812.10210562
23RJPRazampeta12.2312.25210682
24KOUKoduru12.5312.55211012
25RURenigunta Jn14.1514.352011422
26TPTYTirupati (RL)15.1015.15511522
27PAKPakala Jn15.5315.55211932
28CTOChittoor16.4316.45212232
29KPDKatpadi Jn17.5518.00512562
30JTJJolarpettai Jn19.2519.30513402
31SASalem Jn21.0021.05514602
32EDErode Jn22.0522.10515222
33TUPTiruppur22.5322.55215722
34CBECoimbatore Jn (RL)23.4523.50516232
35PGTPalakkad ( Palghat Jn)01.2001.25516773
36OTPOttappalam01.4801.50217093
37WKIWadakancheri02.1302.15217383
38TCRThrisur02.4202.45317543
39IJKIrinjalakuda03.0803.10217783
40CKIChalakudi03.1603.18217843
41AFKAngamali03.3903.41218003
42AWYAluva (Alwaye)03.5103.53218093
43ERNErnakulam Town04.2504.351018263
44TRTRTripunitura04.4604.48218383
45KTYMKottayam05.4505.50518883
46CGYChanganaseri06.0806.10219063
47TRVLTiruvalla06.1806.20219143
48CNGRChengannur06.2806.30219233
49MVLKMavelikara06.4306.45219353
50KYJKayankulam Jn06.5807.00219433
51KPYKarunagapalli07.1307.15219573
52QLNKollam Jn (Quilon)08.1008.15519843
53PVUParavur08.2608.28219963
54VAKVarkala08.3808.40220073
55KVUKadakavur08.4808.50220173
56CRYChirayinkil08.5308.55220203
57TVPTrivandrum Pettah09.1309.15220463
58TVCTrivandrum Central09.3009.35520483
59NYYNeyyattinkara09.5309.55220653
60KZTKulitthurai10.1810.20220863
61ERLEraniel10.3810.40221013
62NCJNagercoil Jn11.2011.25521193
63CAPEKanniyakumari12.15Last Stn21353
B1A1S10S9S8S7S6S5S4S3S2S1
EnGSGS3A2ASLSLSLSLPCSLSLSLSLSLSLGSGS
01234567891011121314151617
Coach composition is historic data and does not represent current status.
Rev- Rake Reverse at this station
RL - Remote Quota Starting Station
PQ - Pooled Quota Location
GN - General Quota Station
Print